The brand new Cormorant incorporates the very best of Galapagos Catamaran design. The modern and ample accommodation includes jacuzzi, huge sun deck and a private balcony for each of the spacious staterooms. Kayaks are also available for use.

Cormorant combines high quality with competitive pricing making your Galapagos experience an affordable luxury.

TECHNICAL SPECIFICATIONS
 Type: Motor Catamarans
 Category: Luxury Class
 Length: 108 ft (33 m)
 Beam: 39 ft (12 m)
 Draft: 5 ft (1,40 m)
 Speed: 14 knots
 Capacity: 16 passengers
 Electricity: 110-220 Volts 50Hz
 Construction: 2011
 Motor: Cummins QSM 11 / 400 HP @ 2100 RPM
 Generators: 2 X 50 Kw
 Accommodations: -Main Deck: 2 Suites 409 ft² / 38m² (private balcony). 2 Double Staterooms 258 ft² / 24 m² (private balcony) -Upper Deck: 4 Connected Cabins 258 ft² / 24 m² (private balcony)
 Navigation Equipment: VHF and HI-SUB radios, GMDSS, color radar, echo sounder, Furuno GPS
 Crew: 8 members + bilingual guide
ITINERARY A - ITINERARY 8 DAYS SATURDAY TO SATURDAY
SAT AM Baltra Island
PM Santa Cruz – Bachas Beach.
SUN AM Bartholomew – Pinnacle Rock
PM Santiago – Sullivan Bay.
MON AM South Plaza Island
PM Santa Fe Island.
TUE AM San Cristobal – Cerro Brujo
PM San Cristobal – Pitt Point.
WED AM San Cristobal – Isla Lobos
PM San Cristobal – Leon Dormido.
THU AM Espanola – Suarez Point
PM Espanola – Gardner Bay * Espanola – Osborn Islet.
FRI AM Floreana – Cormorant Point * Floreana – Champion Islet
PM Floreana – Post Office Bay * Floreana – Baroness´Observatory.
SAT AM Santa Cruz – Charles Darwin Station
Transfer to the airport.
ITINERARY B - ITINERARY 8 DAYS SATURDAY TO SATURDAY
SAT AM Baltra Island
PM Santa Cruz Los Gemelos * Santa Cruz – Highlands.
SUN AM Isabela – Las Tintoreras *Isabela – Sierra Negra Volcano
PM Isabela – Tortoise Breeding Station *Isabela – Wetlands.
MON AM Isabela – Moreno Point
PM Isabela – Elizabeth Bay.
TUE AM Fernandina – Mangle Point
PM Isabela – Urbina Bay.
WED AM Fernandina – Espinosa Point
PM Isabela – Vicente Roca Point.
THU AM Santiago Puerto Egas
PM Santiago – Buccaneer Cove *Santiago Espumilla Beach.
FRI AM Genovesa – Prince Phillip´s Steps
PM Genovesa – Darwin Bay.
SAT AM North Seymour Island
Transfer to the airport.
ITINERARY 5 - DAYS SATURDAY TO WEDNESDAY
SAT AM Baltra Island
PM Santa Cruz – Bachas Beach.
SUN AM Bartholomew – Pinnacle Rock
PM Santiago – Sullivan Bay.
MON AM South Plaza Island
PM Santa Fe Island.
TUE AM San Cristobal – Cerro Brujo
PM San Cristobal – Pitt Point.
WED AM San Cristobal – Isla Lobos
Transfer to the airport.
ITINERARY 4 - DAYS WEDNESDAY TO SATURDAY
WED AM San Cristobal
PM San Cristobal – Leon Dormido.
THU AM Espanola – Suarez Point
PM Espanola – Gardner Bay * Espanola – Osborn Islet.
FRI AM Floreana – Cormorant Point * Floreana – Champion Islet
PM Floreana – Post Office Bay * Floreana – Baroness´Observatory.
SAT AM Santa Cruz – Charles Darwin Station
Transfer to the airport.
ITINERARY 15 - DAYS SATURDAY TO SATURDAY
SAT AM Baltra Island
PM Santa Cruz – Bachas Beach.
SUN AM Bartholomew – Pinnacle Rock
PM Santiago – Sullivan Bay.
MON AM South Plaza Island
PM Santa Fe Island.
TUE AM San Cristobal – Cerro Brujo
PM San Cristobal – Pitt Point.
WED AM San Cristobal – Isla Lobos
PM San Cristobal – Leon Dormido.
THU AM Espanola – Suarez Point
PM Espanola – Gardner Bay * Espanola – Osborn Islet.
FRI AM Floreana – Cormorant Point * Floreana – Champion Islet
PM Floreana – Post Office Bay * Floreana – Baroness´Observatory.
SAT AM Santa Cruz – Charles Darwin Station
PM Santa Cruz Los Gemelos * Santa Cruz – Highlands.
SUN AM Isabela – Las Tintoreras *Isabela – Sierra Negra Volcano
PM Isabela – Tortoise Breeding Station *Isabela – Wetlands.
MON AM Isabela – Moreno Point
PM Isabela – Elizabeth Bay.
TUE AM Fernandina – Mangle Point
PM Isabela – Urbina Bay.
WED AM Fernandina – Espinosa Point
PM Isabela – Vicente Roca Point.
THU AM Santiago Puerto Egas
PM Santiago – Buccaneer Cove *Santiago Espumilla Beach.
FRI AM Genovesa – Prince Phillip´s Steps
PM Genovesa – Darwin Bay.
SAT AM North Seymour Island
Transfer to the airport.